Privacy policy - Natyka

Privacy Policy

 

1. Information collection

- The information you give us when you enter information on certain pages of the website or when you contact us by phone or e-mail. It can be your name, first name, postal address, landline and / or mobile number or your e-mail address.

- We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website : using cookies and other tracking technologies, we collect information about the device you are using, your IP address, your usage and location data.

 

2. Use of your datas

We use the information you give us to provide service and support and respond to your inquiries and queries.

We use your information that we collect only for providing and improving the website and your browsing experience.

In accordance with the applicable data protection laws, personal data is kept only as long as needed for the designated purposes for which the data was given to us.

For a request via our contact form, your data will be deleted after the processing of these.

We do a periodic review of this data to ensure that we still need to keep it.

Your personal information is not shared with third parties or transferred abroad.

 

3. Data security

We take technical and organizational measures to protect your data as completely as possible.

To protect your data from unwanted access, we use data encryption. The data collected on this site circulates between your computer and our server and vice versa via the Internet using a TLS 256-Bits (Transport Layer Security) encryption protocol. However, we will not use encryption if you only provide us with generally accessible information. In order to secure the transmission of sensitive data, such as banking and credit card information, and in order to protect the data from misuse, we use a protocol for encryption of data in transit (SSL, Secure Socket Layer ).

 

4. Your rights

As an esteemed user of our website, you have the right to request details about the personal information we hold about you and the reason for their treatment (you can check in 2 the legal basis on which we rely for process your information). You may object to this treatment if you wish, but remember that if you object to it, it may affect our ability to perform the above tasks in your interest. In addition, you have the right to demand the correction of erroneous data and the deletion of those which are inappropriate or no longer necessary.

 

If you are looking to exercise any of your statutory rights, please send us your request to contact@natyka.com. Your request will be reviewed by our Data Protection Officer. An answer to your request will be sent to you in writing form, within a reasonable time (one month in principle, but we may notify you that you need more time to process your request). We expect our procedures to process your requests fairly and quickly.

 

5. Contact us

WEB publisher :
The website http://www.natyka.com is edited by Oasis-Shadrin group Sàrl.

 

Our company is Oasis-Shadrin group Sàrl, registered at RCSL under number B180445, head office is located in L-6136 Junglinster Luxembourg.

 

Publishing director is Olivier Schimpf, CEO.

 

Web host : OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix / France.

 

You can contact our Data Protection Officer : contact@natyka.com.

 

If you no longer wish to receive information from us, simply follow the link "Unsubscribe" in the email we sent you or reply "stop" if we contacted you by SMS. Keep in mind that even if you unsubscribe, we may continue to send you information about any account you still have with us (for example, a request you made by e-mail). If you wish to exercise any of your statutory rights or if you have any comments, questions or complaints about the collection or use of your personal information, please send your request to contact@natyka.com.

 

6. Law applicable to data protection

Any personal information you give to Oasis-Sahdrin group Sàrl is subject to the provisions of France's Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties Law no. 78-17 of 6th January 1978 and modified by law of 6th August 2014 and the General Regulation on Data Protection.

 

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is subject to regular review. This privacy policy was last updated on May 25, 2018 and the number for this version is 1.

 

 

Natyka - French dogs products
www.natyka.en / contact@natyka.com / Legal Notice / Privacy policy

By continuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of Cookies to improve your browsing experience. Learn more I accept